Tasmania
Blue Eye
Frequently Asked Questions
What should first-time visitors expect at Blue Eye?
First-time visitors will find Blue Eye at Castray Esplanade on Tasmania, with evening opening hours from 17:00 to 23:00.
Where is Blue Eye located on Tasmania?
Blue Eye is on Castray Esplanade in Tasmania, near Hobart.
Is Blue Eye easy to reach from the main resorts or towns on Tasmania?
Blue Eye is on Castray Esplanade in Tasmania, and nearby Hobart is the closest town.



