Skip to main content
IslandSpots
La Cantina Wines
Venue

IslandSpots is coming to your phone

Get the app when it launches — book experiences, follow venues, and never miss what's happening here.

Saint Lucia

La Cantina Wines

5.0(5 reviews)

About

La Cantina Wines is a local business in Saint Lucia. The shop operates at 33G5+WG3, Beausejour Rd, Gros Islet, Santa Lucía, near Castries. It holds a 5/5 rating from 5 reviews, with one photo available on its website at http://www.lacantinastlucia.com/. The business serves the Gros Islet area, close to Rodney Bay.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is La Cantina Wines known for?

La Cantina Wines is a local wine business on Saint Lucia, based in Gros Islet, with a 5/5 rating from 5 reviews.

What should first-time visitors expect at La Cantina Wines?

First-time visitors can expect a wine-focused business with a 5/5 rating from 5 reviews, located on Beausejour Rd in Gros Islet, Saint Lucia.

Where is La Cantina Wines located on Saint Lucia?

La Cantina Wines is located at 33G5+WG3, Beausejour Rd, Gros Islet, Santa Lucía, on the island of Saint Lucia.

Who is La Cantina Wines best suited to — families, couples or solo visitors?

La Cantina Wines has a 5/5 rating from 5 reviews, indicating it is well regarded by visitors, though the available facts do not specify a particular audience.

Is La Cantina Wines easy to reach from the main resorts or towns on Saint Lucia?

La Cantina Wines is situated in Gros Islet, with nearby places including Castries, Rodney Bay, and Marigot Bay, and it has a 5/5 rating from 5 reviews.

Similar Venues