Parque Terra Nostra
About
Parque Terra Nostra is a local business in São Miguel (Azores). It opens daily from 10:30 to 16:30, with its official website at https://www.parqueterranostra.com/. The park sits near Furnas, one of the island's notable thermal areas. Visitors can plan a trip from Ponta Delgada or other nearby municipalities.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Parque Terra Nostra known for?
Parque Terra Nostra is known for its botanical garden and thermal pools on São Miguel in the Azores. Its official website is https://www.parqueterranostra.com/.
What should first-time visitors expect at Parque Terra Nostra?
First-time visitors to Parque Terra Nostra can expect a garden and thermal pool site on São Miguel in the Azores. The opening hours are 10:30-16:30.
Where is Parque Terra Nostra located on São Miguel?
Parque Terra Nostra is located on the island of São Miguel, in the Azores. It is near the town of Furnas.
Who is Parque Terra Nostra best suited to — families, couples or solo visitors?
Parque Terra Nostra is suited to all visitors, including families, couples and solo travellers, as it offers gardens and thermal facilities on São Miguel. It is located near Furnas.
Is Parque Terra Nostra easy to reach from the main resorts or towns on São Miguel?
Parque Terra Nostra is near Furnas, which is one of the main towns on São Miguel. Other nearby places include Ponta Delgada and Ribeira Grande.



