Skip to main content
IslandSpots
Paradise Helicopters
Venue
5 photos

IslandSpots is coming to your phone

Get the app when it launches — book experiences, follow venues, and never miss what's happening here.

Hawaii (Big Island)

Paradise Helicopters

4.6(299 reviews)

About

Paradise Helicopters is a local business in Hawaii (Big Island). It is located at Hilo, HI 96720, Estados Unidos. The company holds 4.6 out of 5 across 299 reviews. It offers helicopter tours on the Big Island, with five photos available on its website.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Paradise Helicopters known for?

Paradise Helicopters is known for offering helicopter tours from its base in Hilo, Hawaii, with a website dedicated to Hawaii tours.

What should first-time visitors expect at Paradise Helicopters?

First-time visitors can expect a helicopter tour operator with a 4.6 out of 5 rating from 299 reviews, and the company has 5 photos on its listing.

Where is Paradise Helicopters located on Hawaii?

Paradise Helicopters is located in Hilo, HI 96720, on the Big Island of Hawaii.

Who is Paradise Helicopters best suited to — families, couples or solo visitors?

Paradise Helicopters is suited to all visitors, as its tours are open to families, couples, and solo travellers, based on its general tour offerings.

How do visitors rate Paradise Helicopters?

Visitors rate Paradise Helicopters at 4.6 out of 5, based on 299 reviews.

Similar Venues